Elizabeth Mertens, 19391996 (aged 57 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Mertens/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Mertens
Nickname
Betty
Married name
Elizabeth /Roels/
Birth
Date of entry in original source: May 9, 2007
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Hobbies
playing the accordian and organ
Note: She played at church and for fun.
Death
November 20, 1996 (aged 57 years)
CAN
Cause of death: Cancer
Text: MERTENS, Betty [Elizabeth] - Born: 14 September 1949, St Thomas de Joliet, Quebec, Canada - Died: 20 November 1996, Township of Burford, Ontario, Canada. (Wife of Tony ROELS).
Date of entry in original source: May 9, 2007
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Delhi Cemetery
Hobbies
She played at church and for fun.
Birth
Date of entry in original source: May 9, 2007
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Death
Text: MERTENS, Betty [Elizabeth] - Born: 14 September 1949, St Thomas de Joliet, Quebec, Canada - Died: 20 November 1996, Township of Burford, Ontario, Canada. (Wife of Tony ROELS).
Date of entry in original source: May 9, 2007
Quality of data: questionable evidence